B&D SATURDAY MIXED TRIPLES (Section 1) SWANAGE SWANS
https://www.banddba.org.uk/saturday-triples-1
2 Rinks Triples (WHITES) 10am Start
DATE | OPPONENT | VENUE | RESULT |
Sat. April 29th | Pelham Sharks | Home | Won (21-1) (15-1) 4 points |
Sat. May 13th | Broadstone Wessex Jactus | Away | Won (42-1.5) ( 26-.5) 4 points |
Sat. May 20th | Wimborne Alpha | Home | Won (18-1.5) (27-.5) 5 points |
Sat. May 27th | Argyll ‘B’ | Away | Won (24-0) (39-2) 6 points |
Sat. June 3rd | Ferndown ‘B’ | Home | Won (51-2) (17-0) 6 points |
Sat. June 10th | Ferndown ‘A’ | Away | Won (38-2) (26-0) 6 points |
Sat. June 17th | Braeside Bandicoots | Away | Lost (41-1) (24-1) 2 points |
Sat. June 24th | Southbourne ‘C’ | Home | Won (43-2) (25-0) 6 points |
Sat. July 1st | New Milton ‘C’ | Away | Lost (31-1) (29-1) 2 points |
Sat. July 8th | Pelham Sharks | Away | Won (30-1) (24-1) 4 points |
Sat. July 15th | Broadstone Wessex Jactus | Home | Won (40-2) (25-0) 6 points |
Sat. July 22th | Wimborne Alpha | Away | Won (24-0) (30-2) 6 points |
Sat, July 29th | Argyll ‘B’ | Home | Won (49-2) (27-0) 6 points |
SUN. August 6th | Ferndown ‘B’ | Away | Won (21-0) (63-2) 6 points |
Sat. August 12th | Ferndown ‘A’ | Home | Lost (31-0) (35-2) 0 points |
Sat. August 19th | Braeside Bandicoots | Home | Won (40-2) (15-0) 6 points |
Sat. August 26th | Southbourne ‘C’ | Away | |
Sat. September 2nd | New Milton ‘C’ | Home | |
B&D SATURDAY MIXED TRIPLES (SECTION 5A) SWANAGE SEAGULLS
https://www.banddba.org.uk/saturday-triples-5a-1
DATE | OPPONENT | VENUE | RESULT |
Sat. April 29th | Fordingbridge Fire | Away | Won (34-1) (30-1) 4 points |
Sat. May 13th | Argyll ‘E’ | Home | Won (42-2) (27-0) 6 points |
Sat. May 27th | Wimborne Charlie | Home | Lost (21-0) (36-2) 0 points |
Sat June 3rd | Bournemouth Beavers | Away | Lost (18-0) (47-2) 0 points |
Sat. June 10th | Downton Dragons | Home | Won (21-2) (19-0) 6 points |
Sat. June 17th | ’Swanage Puffins | Home | Won (32-1) (25-1) 4 points |
Sat. June 24th | Knyveton Gardens ‘C’ | Away | Lost (45-2) (18-0) |
Sat. July 1st | Highcliffe ‘D’ | Home | Lost (52-2) (17) 0 points |
Sat. July 8th | Fordingbridge Fire | Home | Won (44-2) (21-0) 6 points |
Sat. July 15th | Argyll ‘E’ | Away | Won (48-2) (24-0) 6 points |
Sat. July 29th | Wimborne Charlie | Away | Lost (37-2) (23-0) 0 points |
Sat. August 5th | Bournemouth Beavers | Home | Drawn (0-1) (0-1) 2 points, game rained off. |
Sat. August 12th | Downton Dragons | Away | Lost (48-2) (23-0) 0 points |
Sat. August 19th | Swanage Puffins | Away | Won (44-2( (31-0) 6 points |
Sat. August 26th | Knyveton Gardens ‘C’ | Home | |
Sat. September 2nd | Highcliffe ‘D’ | Away |